Practice15

List List Menu
  • Home
  • Exam Simulator
  • Bus Stop Practice
  • Questions Blocks

Cloud Digital Leader

Practice 15

  • <<
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • >>
 0%

Question 1 of 10

1. Why do legacy systems struggle to meet modern consumer expectations? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 1 of 10

Question 2 of 10

2. What is the function of APIs? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 2 of 10

Question 3 of 10

3. Fraser has noticed that, in the past few months, several departments have been consistently exceeding their IT budgets. He needs to recommend solutions to control spending for each department. How would sharing cost views with these departments help him achieve his goal? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 3 of 10

Question 4 of 10

4. What primary factors contribute to the complexity of calculating the total cost of ownership (TCO) when migrating to the cloud? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 4 of 10

Question 5 of 10

5. How do cost management operations change when a company starts using a service-based cloud architecture? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 5 of 10

Question 6 of 10

6. Julia is worried that some of her team members will accidentally overspend on Google Cloud. How would creating a custom dashboard help address her concern? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 6 of 10

Question 7 of 10

7. Google Cloud's tools offer four key benefits for managing cloud costs. What are they? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 7 of 10

Question 8 of 10

8. An Identity Access Management policy, or IAM policy, is made of three parts. What are they? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 8 of 10

Question 9 of 10

9. What Google Cloud security layer does “strong authentication for data access” relate to? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 9 of 10

Question 10 of 10

10. You have received an email that says the following: “We have identified that your account is vulnerable. Click this link to change your security settings.” What cybersecurity risks do you need to consider before clicking on the link? Select two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Question 10 of 10

Loading... Loading...

© Copyright - Certifica2IT
Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top