Practice14

List List Menu
  • Home
  • Exam Simulator
  • Bus Stop Practice
  • Questions Blocks

Cloud Digital Leader

Practice 14

  • <<
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • >>
 0%

Question 1 of 10

1. How do databases and data warehouses differ? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 1 of 10

Question 2 of 10

2. Olivia wants to use a machine learning (ML) model to categorize product images from social media and use that information to make predictions about future products. Her team includes experienced developers, but no specialized data scientists or ML experts. Which Google Cloud solution can they leverage to do this? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 2 of 10

Question 3 of 10

3. One characteristic of high quality, bug-free data is that it has coverage. What are the other two qualities? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 3 of 10

Question 4 of 10

4. Which of the following describes data completeness? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 4 of 10

Question 5 of 10

5. What are two common business problems that machine learning solves? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Question 5 of 10

Question 6 of 10

6. Machine learning is a subset of which body of knowledge? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 6 of 10

Question 7 of 10

7. The finance team just posted an open role for a Financial Manager. Jessica, the recruiter, wants to use a machine learning (ML) model to predict when the new position would be filled. Why is this use case not suitable for ML? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 7 of 10

Question 8 of 10

8. What do containers recreate or virtualize? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 8 of 10

Question 9 of 10

9. Which specific cloud computing feature helps businesses serve their customers without service interruption and in a cost-effective way? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 9 of 10

Question 10 of 10

10. Aarav is a Chief Technical Officer and is considering using public cloud services, specifically to modernize their company’s IT infrastructure. Which of the following can Aarav use to build a business case for using an Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) solution? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 10 of 10

Loading... Loading...

© Copyright - Certifica2IT
Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top