Practice29

List List Menu
  • Home
  • Exam Simulator
  • Bus Stop Practice
  • Questions Blocks

Cloud Digital Leader

Practice 29

  • <<
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • >>
 0%

Question 1 of 10

1. App Engine, Cloud Functions and Cloud Run are all what type of Google Cloud compute option? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 1 of 10

Question 2 of 10

2. A national hotel chain is using a combination of on-premises data centers and public cloud services for their IT infrastructure. What type of IT infrastructure model is this? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 2 of 10

Question 3 of 10

3. Sajid is a developer for an online apparel retail company. What kind of architecture should he use for the applications he develops, and why? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 3 of 10

Question 4 of 10

4. A financial services firm wants to migrate an existing application to the cloud but doesn’t want to risk service downtime. For this reason, they have chosen to opt for redundancy and build a new application in the cloud while continuing to run their old application on-premises. Which standard pattern of cloud migration describes this scenario? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 4 of 10

Question 5 of 10

5. What is App Engine? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 5 of 10

Question 6 of 10

6. The technology team of a pharmaceutical business decides to adopt an automated continuous integration and deployment (CI/CD) approach. What is the primary value of using a CI/CD approach for the overall business? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 6 of 10

Question 7 of 10

7. What is Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE)? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 7 of 10

Question 8 of 10

8. What is a critical outcome of API management? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 8 of 10

Question 9 of 10

9. Michelle wants to manage her team's APIs and provide security policies for identity verification, authentication, and access control. What Google Cloud solution should she choose? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 9 of 10

Question 10 of 10

10. How can businesses use APIs to unlock value from their legacy systems? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 10 of 10

Loading... Loading...

© Copyright - Certifica2IT
Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top