Practice28

List List Menu
  • Home
  • Exam Simulator
  • Bus Stop Practice
  • Questions Blocks

Cloud Digital Leader

Practice 28

  • <<
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • >>
 0%

Question 1 of 10

1. Mark owns a large pharmaceutical company that manufactures essential medical supplies. The production lines are required to operate efficiently at all times. How can Mark use cloud technology to ensure his production lines are meeting optimal performance requirements? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 1 of 10

Question 2 of 10

2. Lucinda is creating a data map for her online learning company. Her datasets include learner demographics, their purchases, and browsing history. What data 'bucket' would these datasets fall into? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 2 of 10

Question 3 of 10

3. What are the key benefits of using cloud technology to unlock value from data, especially for traditional Enterprises? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Question 3 of 10

Question 4 of 10

4. Eduardo is using a machine learning model to improve recruitment efficiency for his company. What candidate data is appropriate and relevant for training the model? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Question 4 of 10

Question 5 of 10

5. Images and videos are examples of what type of data? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 5 of 10

Question 6 of 10

6. How is data integrity achieved? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Question 6 of 10

Question 7 of 10

7. An organization needs a solution for their data analytics workloads. They need to store, do complex queries, and perform data analysis on large amounts of structured and semi-structured data. Which Google Cloud product would best suit this requirement? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 7 of 10

Question 8 of 10

8. Which of the following is an advantage for storing and managing data in the public cloud? Select the two correct answers.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Question 8 of 10

Question 9 of 10

9. Lydia manages a large hotel chain. How can Looker enable Lydia to better serve her customers? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 9 of 10

Question 10 of 10

10. What is a data lake? Select the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Question 10 of 10

Loading... Loading...

© Copyright - Certifica2IT
Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top